Key Contacts

The following list is provided to help both students and parents become familiar with some important members of staff.

Leadership Team

Principal

Mr. Michael Ritchie

Assistant Principal
(Senior School) (Organisational Health and Student Outcomes)

Mr. Julian Connors

Assistant Principal
(Middle School) (Teaching and Learning and Student Outcomes)

Ms. Snezana Veljanovski

Business Manager

Ms. Carol McLean

Leading Teachers

Mr. Luke Ellis – Middle School Engagement and Wellbeing

 

Ms. Abbey Griffiths – Senior School Engagement and Wellbeing

 

Mr. Rick Derons – College Curriculum, Assessment, Data and Reporting

 

Ms. Katherine Briggs - Staff Development and Wellbeing

 

Mr. Christian Birch - Student Outcomes

Education Support Officer

Mr. Brian Howley – Careers / MIPS / Pathways

 

Year Level Structure

Year Level

Leader - Middle School

Leading Teacher

Mr. Luke Ellis

7

Ms. Casey Cesarin

8

Mr. David Janevski

9

Ms. Sarah Douglas

 

Year Level

Leader - Senior School

Leading Teacher

Ms. Abbey Griffiths

10

Ms. Stevie Dent

11

Ms Brydie Gleeson

12

Mr. Brad Hosking

 

Office and Support

Title

Name

Location

Business Manager

Ms. Carol McLean

General Office Administration

PA to the Principal Class, International Student Co-ordinator

Ms. Lauren Mozina

Administration

ICT Manager

Mr. Seow Lay

ICT Office

TECH Support

Mr. Chris Farnay

ICT Office

Bursar/Reception/Bus

Co-ordinator

Ms. Chris Cesarin

Reception / Administration

Daily Organiser

Ms. Lee McGrath

Administration building

Office/Student Services

Ms. Jenny Clark

Student Services / First Aid

Office/Student Services

Ms. Sharon Pleydell

Student Services / First Aid

VASS Administration & Compliance/ Attendance (Senior School)

Ms. Lee McGrath

Senior Learning Centre

Compliance/Attendance (Middle School), Administration - Reporting, Camps, Excursions & Activities

Ms. Liz Norman

SMT - Barla Office

Grounds & Maintenance

Mr. Mark Wood

Various

Learning for Life Manager EAL, KELP Liason Officer (Incorporates Equal Opportunity Officer)

Ms. Danielle Munro

 

Lab Technician

Ms. Julie Currie

Science Prep Room

Kitchen Assistant

Ms. Clare Hegarty

Food Technology

 

Wellbeing & Pathways Officers

Title

Name

Location

Pathways

Mr. Brian Howley

Senior Learning Centre

Wellbeing Manager

Ms. Robyn Snedden

Administration

Wellbeing Social Worker

Ms. Lucy Costa

Administration

Wellbeing Program Manager

Ms. Bonnie Williams

Administration

 

Learning Area Leaders

 

 

 

Languages (English & LOTE)

Ms. Sam Sherriff

 

Literacy

Ms. Danielle Munro

 

Technologies - Food, IT, Design and Tech (Wood, Textiles & Metal)

Ms. Lauren Gates

 

Health & Physical Education

Mr. Kris Berchtold

 

Humanities

Ms. Natasha Georgiadis

 

Mathematics

Mr. George Sarlos

 

Numeracy

Ms. Caroline Jory

 

Science

Mr. Brad Campbell

 

The Arts

Mr. Paul Slizewski

Whole School Programs

 

 

 

Breakfast Club

Wellbeing Team

 

Equity Manager

Ms. Carolyn Garth

 

Equity Aides

Ms. Jess Wynn
Ms. Sheridan Dylan
Ms. Oliver Turner Dickason

Ms. Samantha Abdilla

Ms. Susan Langborne

Mr. Aaron McLean

 

Homework Club

Ms. Robyn Snedden

 

OH&S

Mr. Phillip McNally

 

Valedictory/Formal/Presentation Night

Ms. Lauren Mozina

 

School Magazine

Ms. Lee McGrath

 

Sport Coordinator

Mr. Toni Tori

 

Student Council/Leadership

Mr. Michael Ritchie

Ms. Lauren Mozina

 

VCAL Classroom Support/Equity Aide

Ms. Jackie Cruickshank

 

 

Translator