Saturday, October 21, 2017

Student Life

Key Contacts

The following list is provided to help both students and parents become familiar with some important members of staff.

Leadership Team

Principal

Ms. Sally Lasslett

Assistant Principal
(Senior School) (Organisational Health and Student Outcomes)

Mr. Julian Connors

Assistant Principal
(Middle School) (Teaching and Learning and Student Outcomes)

Ms. Snezana Veljanovski

Business Manager

Ms. Carol McLean

Leading Teachers

Mr. Luke Ellis – Middle School Engagement and Wellbeing

 

Ms. Abbey Griffiths – Senior School Engagement and Wellbeing

 

Mr. Rick Derons – College Curriculum, Assessment, Data and Reporting

 

Ms. Katherine Briggs - Staff Development and Wellbeing

 

Mr. Christian Birch - Student Outcomes

Education Support Officer

Mr. Brian Howley – Careers / MIPS / Pathways

 

Year Level Structure

Year Level

Leader - Middle School

Leading Teacher

Mr. Luke Ellis

7

Ms. Casey Cesarin

8

Mr. David Janevski

9

Mr. Joel Smith

 

Year Level

Leader - Senior School

Leading Teacher

Ms. Abbey Griffiths

10

Mr. Gerard Collins

11

Mr. Brad Hosking

12

Ms. Pat Bakalis

 

Office and Support

Title

Name

Location

Business Manager

Ms. Carol McLean

General Office Administration

Grounds & Maintenance

Mr. Mark Wood

Various

ICT Manager

Mr. Lionel Camilleri

Library Workroom / ICT Office

Bursar/Reception

Ms. Chris Cesarin

Reception / Administration

Daily Organiser

Mr. Julian Connors

Administration building

VASS Administration

Ms. Lee McGrath

Library Resource Centre

PA to the Principal Class and Administration

Ms. Lauren Mozina

Reception / Administration

Office/Student Services

Ms. Jenny Clark

Student Services / First Aid

Compliance/Attendance (Middle School), Administration - Reporting, Camps, Excursions & Activities

Ms. Liz Norman

SMT - Barla Office

Compliance / Attendance (Senior School)

Ms. Lee McGrath

Library Resource Centre

Learning for Life Manager

Ms. Danielle Munro

 

Lab Technician

Ms. Julie Currie

Science Prep Room

Kitchen Assistant

Clare Hegarty

Food Technology

 

Wellbeing & Pathways Officers

Title

Name

Location

Pathways

Mr. Brian Howley

Resource Centre

Wellbeing

Ms. Robyn Snedden

Administration

 

 

 

 

Learning Area Leaders

 

 

 

Languages (English & LOTE)

Ms. Melanie Hayek

 

Literacy

Ms. Danielle Munro

 

Technologies - Food, IT, Design and Tech (Wood, Textiles & Metal)

Ms. Lauren Gates

 

Health & Physical Education

Mr. Kris Berchtold

 

Humanities

Ms. Nathasha Georgiadis

 

Mathematics

Mr. George Sarlos

 

Numeracy

Ms. Caroline Jory

 

Science

Mr. Brad Campbell

The Arts Mr. Paul Slizewski

Whole School Programs

 

 

 

Breakfast Club

Wellbeing Team

 

Bus Co-ordinator

Ms. Chris Cesarin

 

Caretaker

Mr. Mark Wood

 

Middle School Administrator

Ms. Liz Norman

 

Senior School Administrator

Ms. Lee McGrath

 

Learning for Life Manager - EAL, KELP Liason Officer (Incorporates Equal Opportunity Officer)

Ms. Danielle Munro

 

Equity Manager

Ms. Carolyn Garth

 

Equity Aides

Ms. Jess Wynn
Ms. Sheridan Dylan
Ms. Annette Kirby

 

Homework Club

Mr. John Perrins

 

Kitchen Assistant

Ms. Clare Hegarty

 

OH&S

Mr. Phillip McNally

Lab Technician and Purchasing Officer (Science, Art & Technology)
Ms. Julie Currie
Presentation Night Ms. Annette Kirby & Mr. Paul Slizewski
School Magazine Ms. Lee McGrath
Sport Coordinator Mr. Toni Tori
Student Council/Leadership Ms. Sally Lasslett
VCAL Classroom Support/Equity Aide Ms. Jackie Cruickshank

 

Lab Technician and Purchasing Officer (Science, Art & Technology)